Notice: Undefined variable: post_id in /home/content/05/6425005/html/wp-content/themes/northsoundlife/single.php on line 42

Notice: Undefined variable: post_id in /home/content/05/6425005/html/wp-content/themes/northsoundlife/single.php on line 53

Notice: Undefined variable: post_id in /home/content/05/6425005/html/wp-content/themes/northsoundlife/single.php on line 69

87_pc_0144

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER: EDDIE REDMAYNE The Theory of Everything

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER: J.K. SIMMONS Whiplash

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER: JULIANNE MOORE Still Alice

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER: PATRICIA ARQUETTE Boyhood

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER: BIG HERO 6 Don Hall, Chris Williams and Roy Conli

BEST PICTURE

WINNER: BIRDMAN OR (THE UNEXPECTED VIRTUE OF IGNORANCE) Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher and James W. Skotchdopole, Producers

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER: BIRDMAN OR (THE UNEXPECTED VIRTUE OF IGNORANCE) Emmanuel Lubezki

COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER: THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Milena Canonero

DIRECTING

WINNER: BIRDMAN OR (THE UNEXPECTED VIRTUE OF IGNORANCE) Alejandro G. Iñárritu

FILM EDITING

WINNER: WHIPLASH Tom Cross

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER: IDA Poland

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER: THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier

PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER: THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

SOUND EDITING

WINNER: AMERICAN SNIPER Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

SOUND MIXING

WINNER: WHIPLASH Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER: INTERSTELLAR Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER: THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL Alexandre Desplat

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

WINNER: BIRDMAN OR (THE UNEXPECTED VIRTUE OF IGNORANCE) Written by Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

WINNER: CRISIS HOTLINE: VETERANS PRESS Ellen Goosenberg Kent and Dana Perry

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

WINNER: CITIZENFOUR Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER: FEAST Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

WINNER: THE PHONE CALL Mat Kirkby and James Lucas

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER: SELMA “Glory” from Selma; Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER: THE IMITATION GAME Written by Graham Moore